Participants

Adam Espe Hansen
WG1 Member
Denmark
Adrian Parnau
MC Member
Romania
Agapi-Alexandra Katsarou
MC Substitute
Greece
Agata Majos
Poland
Agnieszka Sabisz
WG1, WG2 & WG3 Member
Poland
Ahmet Alkan
WG1, WG2 & WG4 Member
Turkey
Aleksandra Pavicevic
MC Member; WG1 Member
Serbia
Alessandra Bertoldo
WG1 Member
Italy
Alexandros Ferles
WG2 & WG3 Member
Netherlands
Alp Dinçer
WG1 & WG2 Member
Turkey
Alpay Özcan
MC Substitute; WG1 & WG2 Member
Turkey
Alysha Chelliah
WG1 Member
United Kingdom
Amira Šerifović-Trbalić
MC Member; WG1 & WG2 Member
Bosnia and Herzegovina
An Truong
WG1 Member
United Kingdom
Ana Fouto
Portugal
Ana Paula Candiota
WG1 Member
Spain
Anja van der Kolk
WG1, WG2, WG3 & WG4 Member
Netherlands
Anna Kucova
WG1 Member
Slovakia
Anna Lavrova
WG1 Member
Netherlands
Anne Adlung
WG3 Member
Germany
Antoine Vallatos
WG1 Member
United Kingdom
Ayca Ersen Danyeli
WG1 & WG2 Member
Turkey
Ayesha Mirchandani
WG1 & WG2 Member
United Kingdom
Aynur Azizova
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 & WG5 Member
Turkey
Ayseirem Cetin
WG1 Member
Turkey
Barbara Schmitz-Abecassis
WG1 Member
Netherlands
Barbora Musilova
Czech Republic
Beatrice Cerqueti
WG3 Member
Italy
Beatriz Padrela
WG1 Member
Netherlands
Bekir Berkcan
WG2 & WG4 Member
Turkey
Benedikt Wiestler
MC Substitute; WG1 Member
Germany
Bruno Costa
MC Member; WG1 Member
Portugal
Bruno Jurášek
WG1 & WG3 Member
Czech Republic
Burcu Alparslan
WG1 & WG3 Member
Turkey
Buse Buzz
WG1 Member
Turkey
Calin Gabriel Floare
MC Substitute
Romania
Camille Maumet
WG2, WG4 & WG5 Leader
France
Carla Tampier
WG1 & WG3 Member
Germany
Carmen Sanchez Albardiaz
WG1 & WG3 Member
Spain
Carolin Weiss-Lucas
WG3 Member
Germany
Catarina Domingos
WG1 Member
Portugal
Catarina Passarinho
WG1 & WG2 member
Portugal
Chloé Najac
WG1 Member
Netherlands
Christian Linares
WG1 Member
United Kingdom
ChristofferLaustsen
WG1 Member
Denmark
Christos Boskos
MC Member
Greece
Claudia Godi
WG3 Member
Italy
Cyril Pernet
WG2 Vice-Leader
Denmark
Daniel Krahulec
Netherlands
Daniëlle van Dorth
WG1 Member
Netherlands
David Kala
WG1 Member
Czech Republic
Derya Ilem Özdemir
WG1 Member
Turkey
Domènec Puig
MC Substitute; WG1 Member
Spain
Dominik Juskanic
WG1 Member
Slovakia
Ece Ercan
WG1 Member
Netherlands
Elies Fuster-Garcia
MC Substitute; WG1 Member
Norway
Elli Paal
MC Member; WG3 Member
Estonia
Elsa Gomez Ruiz
Spain
Enrico De Vita
MC Substitute
United Kingdom
Erica Silvestri
WG1 Member
Italy
Esin Ozturk
WG1, WG2 & WG3 Member
Turkey
Esra Sümer
WG1 Member
Turkey
Esther Warnert
MC Chair
Netherlands
Evelien Carrette
WG1 & WG3 Member
Belgium
Evita Wiegers
WG1 & WG3 Member
Netherlands
Fatemehsadat Arzanforoosh
WG1 Member
Netherlands
Fatih Özkaynak
WG2 & WG4 Member
Turkey
Fran Borovecki
WG4 Vice-Leader; WG5 Member
Croacia
Francesca Benedetta Pizzini
MC Member, WG2, WG3 & WG4 Member
Italy
Frank Riemer
WG1 & WG5 Member
Germany
Frederik Barkhof
WG3 Member
Netherlands
Gabriela Oršová
WG1 Member
Slovakia
Gareth Barker
WG1 & WG2 Member
United Kingdom
Genevieve Hayes
WG1 Member
United Kingdom
Gerrit H. Gielen
MC Substitute
Germany
Gilbert Hangel
WG1 Leader & WG5 Member
Austria
Giulia Debiasi
WG1 Member
Italy
Gökçe Hale Hatay
WG1 & WG2 Member
Turkey
Golestan Karami
WG1, WG3 & WG5 Member
Italy
Guilherme Cassia
WG1 & WG3 Member
Brazil
Gülce Turhan
WG1 Member
Turkey
Hamail Ayaz
WG1, WG2 & WG4 Member
Ireland
Handan Kayhan
WG1 Member
Turkey
Harish Poptani
WG1 & WG3 Member
United Kingdom
Henk Mutsaerts
WG1, WG2 & WG3 Member
Netherlands
Igor Petrušić
MC Member; WG1 & WG2 Member
Serbia
Ilanah J. Pruis
WG1 & WG3 Member
Netherlands
Ioannis John Toliopoulos
WG3 Member
Greece
Irène Brumer
WG1 & WG3 Member
Germany
Iris Obdeijn
WG1 & WG3 Member
Netherlands
Ivar Wamelink
WG1, WG2 & WG5 Member
Netherlands
Jaap Jaspers
WG3 Member
Netherlands
Jakub Otahal
WG1, WG3, WG4 & WG5 Member
Czech Republic
Jan Petr
WG3 Leader, WG1 & WG2 Member
Germany
Jannie Wijnen
WG1 Member
Netherlands
Jennifer Linn
WG3 Member
Germany
Jesper Folsted Kallehauge
MC Member; WG3 Member
Denmark
Joana Pinto
WG5 Vice-Leader; MC Member
United Kingdom
Johan Koekkoek
WG3 Member
Netherlands
John Healy
MC Member; WG1 & WG5 Member
Ireland
Jorge Jovicich
WG1 & WG2 Member
Italy
Jorn Fierstra
WG1 Member
Switzerland
Juan M Garcia-Gomez
MC Member; WG2 Member
Spain
Julia Furtner
WG1, WG2 & WG3 Member
Austria
Karin van Garderen
WG1 & WG2 Member
Netherlands
Kathinka Kurz
WG3 Member
Norway
Kathleen Curran
WG1 Member
Ireland
Kathleen Schmainda
COST International Partner Country; WG1 & 3 Member
USA
Kim Mina
WG1 Member
United Kingdom
Kim van de Ven
WG4 Member
Netherlands
Klara Holikova
WG4 Member
Czech Republic
Krishnapriya Venugopal
WG1 Member
Netherlands
Kyrre Emblem
WG1 Vice-Leader
Norway
Laura Mancini
United Kingdom
Lukasz Zarudzki
Poland
Lydiane Hirschler
WG1 Member
Netherlands
Magdalena Sokolska
WG1, WG3 & WG5 Member
United Kingdom
Magdalena Stoeva
MC Member; WG5 Member
Bulgaria
Maisa van Genderen
WG2 & WG3 Member
Netherlands
Malcolm Vella
MC Member; WG3 Member
Malta
Manuela Moretto
WG1 Member
Italy
Marco Castellaro
WG1, WG3 & WG5 Member
Italy
Marek Chmelik
MC Member; MC1 & WG3 Member
Slovakia
Margarida Julià-Sapé
WG1, WG2 & WG3 Member
Spain
Maria A. Fernandez-Seara
MC Member; WG1, WG2 & WG3 Member
Spain
Maria Colpo
WG1 Member
Italy
Maria de la Iglesia Vayá
WG1 & WG2 Member
Spain
Maria Francesca Spadea
MC Member; WG1 & WG2 Member
Italy
Maria Luisa Garcia-Martin
MC Substitute
Spain
Maria Pelechrini
MC Substitute; WG1, WG2 & WG3 Member
Greece
Marion Smits
WG4 Leader
Netherlands
Marios-Nikos Psychogios
MC Member
Switzerland
Marta Calvo-Imirizaldu
WG1 & WG3 Member
Spain
Martin Barák
WG4 Member
Czech Republic
Mathijs Rosbergen
Netherlands
Matthew Grech-Sollars
WG1, WG2, WG3 & WG5 Member
United Kingdom
Matthias Van Osch
WG1 & WG4 Member
Netherlands
Michael Chappell
WG1 Member
United Kingdom
Michael Trimpl
WG1 Member
United Kingdom
Michal Bittsansky
WG3 Member
Slovakia
Mike Schmainda
Other (e.g. observer, etc)
USA
Milos Mojovic
MC Member; WG1 & WG3 Member
Serbia
Mitko Kostov
MC Member; WG2 & WG5 Member
North Macedonia
Mohamed Jiddane
COST Near Neighbour Country
Morocco
Moss Zhao
WG1 Member
United States
Nandor Pinter
WG3 Member
USA
Nicholas Blockley
WG1, WG2 & WG3 Member
United Kingdom
Nico Sollmann
WG1, WG2 & WG3 Member
Germany
Nicoletta Anzalone
WG1 & WG3 Member
Italy
Niels Verburg
WG3 Member
Netherlands
Olaf Paulson
WG1 Member
Denmark
Ömer Kartal
MC Substitute
Turkey
Ömer Uruc
WG3 Member
Germany
Ondřej Kalita
WG1 & WG3 Member
Czech Republic
Otto Moelby Henriksen
WG1 Member
Denmark
Ozge Can
WG1 & WG2 Member
Turkey
Özgür Öztekin
MC Member; WG5 Member
Turkey
Pablo Dominguez Echavarri
WG1 & WG3 Member
Spain
Patricia Clement
WG5 Leader & Science Communication Officer
Belgium
Patrícia Figueiredo
ITC Conference Grant Coordinator; WG1, WG2 & WG3 Member
Portugal
Patrick Hales
WG3 Member
United Kingdom
Patrick Tang
the Netherlands
Paula Croal
United Kingdom
Peter Sporns
Switzerland
Peter Stanchev
MC Member; WG2 Member
Bulgaria
Philipp Lazen
WG1 Member
Austria
Pilar López Larrubia
WG1 Member
Spain
Pilar Sanchez Gomez
WG1 Member
Spain
Pinar Ozbay
WG1, WG3 & WG5 Member
Turkey
Radim Jancalek
MC Vice-Chair
Czech Republic
Ramon Iglesias-Rey
WG1, WG2 & WG5 Member
Spain
Reuben Grech
MC Member; WG3 Member
Malta
Ricardo Loução
WG3 Member
Germany
Richard Wise
Italy
Rik Achten
WG3 Member
Belgium
Rita Nunes
WG1 & WG5 Member
Portugal
Roelant S. Eijgelaar
WG2 & WG3 Member
the Netherlands
Rosa Ayesa-Arriola
MC Substitute; WG2 & WG5 Member
Spain
Ruben Nechifor
STSM Coordinator, WG1, WG2, WG3 & WG5 Member
Romania
Rui Miguel Duarte Armindo
WG1 Member
Portugal
Sandra Tecelão
MC Member; WG2 Member
Norway
Sara Monteiro
WG1 Member
Portugal
Sarah Jacobs
WG1, WG3 & WG5 Member
Netherlands
Saritha Unnikrishnan
MC Member; WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 & WG5 Member
Ireland
Saulé Satkauskiené
WG1 & WG2 Member
Lithuania
Senol Piskin
WG1, WG2 & WG3 Member
Turkey
Sibel Bayramoğlu
WG1 & WG3 Member
Turkey
Silviu Matu
MC Substitute
Romania
Simonida Crvenkova
MC Member
North Macedonia
Soetkin Beun
Belgium
Stephan Kaczmarz
WG3 & WG4 Member
Germany
Teresa Nunes
WG1, WG3 & WG5 Member
Portugal
Thomas Booth
MC Member; WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 & WG5 Member
United Kingdom
Thomas Lindner
WG1 & WG3 Member
Germany
Tina Smets
Belgium
Tomas Holecek
WG4 Member
Czech Republic
Triantafyllos Stylianopoulos
MC Member
Cyprus
Udunna Anazodo
COST International Partner Country
Canada
Umberto Villani
WG1 Member
Italy
Valerie Demeulenaere
WG5 Member
Belgium