Management Committee

Adrian Parnau
MC Member
Romania
Agapi-Alexandra Katsarou
MC Substitute
Greece
Aleksandra Pavicevic
Serbia
Alpay Özcan
MC Substitute; WG1 & WG2 Member
Turkey
Amira Šerifović-Trbalić
MC Member; WG1 & WG2 Member
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Benedikt Wiestler
MC Substitute
Deutschland
Bruno Costa
MC Member
Portugal
Calin Gabriel Floare
MC Substitute
Romania
Camille Maumet
WG2 Leader
France
Christos Boskos
MC Member
Greece
Cyril Pernet
WG2 Vice-Leader
United Kingdom
Domènec Puig
MC Substitute; WG1 Member
Spain
Elies Fuster-Garcia
MC Substitute
Norway
Elli Paal
MC Member; WG3 Member
Estonia
Enrico De Vita
MC Substitute
United Kingdom
Esther Warnert
MC Chair
Netherlands
Fran Borovecki
WG4 Vice-Leader
Croacia
Francesca Benedetta Pizzini
MC Member, WG2, WG3 & WG4 Member
Italy
Gerrit H. Gielen
MC Substitute
Deutschland
Jan Petr
WG3 Leader
Deutschland
Jesper Folsted Kallehauge
MC Member
Denmark
Joana Pinto
WG5 Vice-Leader; MC Substitute
United Kingdom
John Healy
MC Member; WG1 Member
Ireland
Juan M Garcia-Gomez
MC Member; WG2 Member
Spain
Kyrre Emblem
WG1 Vice-Leader
Norway
Lydiane Hirschler
WG1 Leader
Netherlands
Magdalena Stoeva
MC Member; WG5 Member
Bulgaria
Malcolm Vella
MC Member; WG3 Member
Malta
Marek Chmelik
MC Member; WG3 Member
Slovakia
Maria A. Fernandez-Seara
MC Member; WG1 & WG3 Member
Spain
Maria Francesca Spadea
MC Member
Italy
Maria Luisa Garcia-Martin
MC Substitute
Spain
Maria Pelechrini
MC Substitute
Greece
Marion Smits
WG4 Leader
Netherlands
MilosMojovic
Serbia
Mitko Kostov
MC Member
North Macedonia
Moss Zhao
MC Substitute; WG1 Member
UK
Ömer Kartal
MC Substitute
Turkey
Özgür Öztekin
MC Member; WG5 Member
Turkey
Patricia Clement
WG5 Leader & Science Communication Officer
Belgium
Patrícia Figueiredo
ITC Conference Grant Coordinator
Portugal
Peter Stanchev
MC Member; WG2 Member
Bulgaria
Radim Jancalek
MC Vice-Chair
Czech Republic
Reuben Grech
MC Member; WG3 Member
Malta
Rosa Ayesa-Arriola
MC Substitute; WG2 Member
Spain
Ruben Nechifor
MC Member; WG1, WG2 & WG3 Member
Romania
Sandra Tecelão
MC Member; WG2 Member
Norway
Saritha Unnikrishnan
MC Member; WG1 Member
Ireland
Silviu Matu
MC Substitute
Romania
Simonida Crvenkova
MC Member
North Macedonia
Thomas Booth
MC Member; WG1 & WG3 Member
United Kingdom
Triantafyllos Stylianopoulos
MC Member
Cyprus
Vasileios K. Katsaros
MC Member; WG2 & WG3 Member
Greece
Vera C Keil
WG3 Vice-Leader
Germany
Yelda Özsunar
STSM Coordinator
Turkey